Tek-Bull

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
tek-bull.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

735 Plaza Blvd, Suite 210
Coppell, Texas 75019
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tek-bull.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding tek-bull.com



Email:
support@tek-bull.com

No part of Tek-Bull.com or publications herein may be resold, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise, without the prior written permission of an editor of Tek-Bull.

All trademarks are the intellectual property of  Tek-Bull and its owners. The use of these marks is not permissible in any way without the prior written permission of  Tek-Bull.

All publications contained herein are designed to provide accurate and authoritative information in regard to the subject matter covered. It is provided with the understanding that the publisher is not engaged in rendering legal, accounting or other professional services. If legal advice or other professional assistance is required, the services of a competent professional person should be sought.

-From a Declaration of Principals adopted by a Committee of the American Bar Association and a Committee of Publishers and Associations.

The Material may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. Tek-Bull and makes no representations about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of this website or the material contained herein. The use of this website and the material is at your own risk. Changes are periodically made to the website and may be made at any time. The website and material are provided on an “as is” basis without any warranties of any kind. Tek-Bull, to the fullest extent permitted by law, disclaims all warranties, whether express or implied, including the warranty of merchantability, fitness for particular purpose and non-infringement. Tek-Bull makes no warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of the material, services, software, text, graphics, and links.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other websites. We provide these links as a service to our users. The presence of a link is not an endorsement of the site. When users follow a link to an outside website, they are leaving the Tek-Bull website and are subject to the privacy and security policies of the owners/sponsors of the outside website(s). Tek-Bull is not responsible for the information collection practices of non-Tek-Bull sites.

Legal Actions

Any violation regarding our rights and the singular use and benefit of all intellectual property and copyrights owned by Tek-Bull will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

At Tek-Bull, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to process orders and will never share it with anyone outside of our company and/or subsidiaries! Please read on for more details about our privacy policy.

What information does Tek-Bull collect and how do we use it?

Information Collected for Tracking and Customization via a cookie,  a small file that a website transfers to your computer to allow it to remember specific information about your visit. Your computer will only share the information in the cookie with the website that provided it, and no other website can request it. We use cookies to enable better navigation through our site, or to allow you to use interactive tools and modules. Cookies also allow the website to “remember” you when you next visit our site. At no time is your private information, which is obtained through cookies, shared with third parties who have no right to that information.

When you use our site, we collect anonymous information. Anonymous information is information about how you use our site (such as places visited and searches performed). Anonymous information also includes the domain names and/or IP addresses of browsers that visit our site, time of day the site was visited, and other non-personally identifiable information. Anonymous information is information that is not tied to any individual, but helps Tek-Bull characterize the website users to improve our services.

• When you order, we need to know your name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card number, and credit card expiration date. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.
• When you sign up to download certain material made available by us through our site, we need only an e-mail address, which we use to send you the information you requested.
• We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the site, but collect no identifying information about our users to accomplish this.
• We may also use the information we collect to occasionally notify you about important functionality changes to the web site, new Tek-Bull services and special offers we think you’ll find valuable. If you would rather not receive this information, send us an e-mail.

How does Tek-Bull protect customer information?

Tek-Bull uses the latest encryption technology to keep your personal information safe. All your ordering information — including your name, address, and credit card number — is encrypted using a secure server for maximum security. Your credit card and billing information cannot be read as it travels to our ordering system. To ensure that your information is even more secure, we will never see or be in possession of your credit card information.

Credit card transactions are handled by a third-party financial institution, which receives the credit card number and other personal identifying information only to verify the credit card numbers and process transactions. If you feel more comfortable calling in your credit card information, just give us a call at 877-363-4887. When we complete your transaction, you will receive your order number via our confirmation e-mail.

Will Tek-Bull disclose my personal information to outside parties?

Tek-Bull does not sell, rent, or loan our customers’ personal information (including customers’ names and shipping, billing, and e-mail addresses) to anyone. We take your trust very seriously, so the only messages you receive will come from us. This includes automatic order and shipping confirmation e-mails generated upon receipt of your order. Tek-Bull may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information. Tek-Bull may release account information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i.) comply with law, (ii.) enforce or apply the terms of any of our user agreements, or (iii.) protect the rights, property, or safety of Tek-Bull, our users, or others.

How does Tek-Bull protect the privacy of children younger than 13 years?

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) governs how information is gathered online and how it is used when communication is received from children under the age of 13.  Tek-Bull is concerned about the privacy of young children and does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13 years. We suggest that you become involved with your child’s access to the Internet and to our site to ensure that his or her privacy is well protected.

Your consent:

By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by Tek-Bull. If change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

By using our web site, you consent to these terms of use.